Shopping Cart

0

Your shopping bag is empty

Go to the shop

WHAT DOES GELATIN CONTAIN?

0 comments
WHAT DOES GELATIN CONTAIN?

Are you a vegetarian enjoying a marshmallow? Think twice, it contains Gelatin which is not vegetarian.

Gelatin is animal by product. With an increase in the list of products containing Gelatin, many people might be using it unknowingly. Gelatin is obtained by boiling skin, tendons and bones with water. Gelatin is usually found in popular foods such as marshmallows, ice creams, fruit candies and gummy snacks.



Related post